Sweet almond oil
Sweet almond oil
Almond oil has a special skin softening and moisturizing properties, suitable for all skin types. It helps to soothe irritated skin, relieves inflammation and itching, and is especially recommended for dehydrated or irritated skin. Sweet almond oil nourishes and softens hair and tips, makes hair grow long, strong and thick.
By buying this product you can collect up to 1 loyalty point. Your cart will total 1 point that can be converted into a voucher of 0,30 €.
Almond oil is extracted from almond kernels. The oil is cold-pressed. It is a source of Vitamin E, also contains useful minerals such as magnesium and calcium. It is widely used in beauty and health industry. Almond oil has a special skin softening and moisturizing properties, suitable for all skin types. It helps to soothe irritated skin, relieves inflammation and itching, and is especially recommended for dehydrated or irritated skin.
Benefit of Sweet almond oil for skin:
• Beautifies complexion and makes skin glow;
• Deeply moisturizes;
• Soothes irritated skin, inflammation and itching;
• Prevents aging process;
• Nourishes the skin, it becomes smooth and soft.
Benefit of Sweet almond oil for hair:
• Nourishes and softens hair, hair tips;
• Makes hair grow long, strong and thick;
• Slows hair loss.
Apply a few drops of almond oil into the palms, spread between the fingers and gently in slow circular motion massage the scalp.
Almond oil is widely used for body massages. The oil easily absorbs and serves as an excellent emollient, a natural moisturizer that prevents dry skin of losing moisture. Since the oil does not penetrate into the skin too quickly, it is excellent massage oil that allows a good quality massage.
|Active ingredients||Vitamin E, Vitamin A, Sweet almond oil|
|Method of extraction||Cold pressed, unrefined|
|Size||30, 50, 100|