Hemp oil

3,90 €

No reward points for this product.

More info

Komentarai

Lot: Cannabis Sativa

Origin: Canada

Hemp Oil is unique because it contains chlorophyll. Chlorophyll is green vegetable pigment . It collects solar energy in plants and participates in photosynthesis. Chlorophyll cleanses the body from carcinogenic and mutagenic substances, protects the DNA from the changes, stimulates the production of blood, strengthen the immune system, stimulates faster cell growth and enhances their walls, stops the growth of bacteria.
Hemp oil contains vitamins A, B1, B2, B3, B6, C, D and E, calcium, magnesium, potassium and other micro elements. It is the only plant that contains vitamin D necessary for the absorption of potassium. Hemp oil contains the biggest amount of fatty acids : Omega -3, Omega -6 and Omega -9, GLA (up to 80 %).
Hemp oil strengthens hair and gives them healthy shine and volume. Apply a small amount of oil on the tips of the hair, massage into the scalp and leave for 30-60 minutes or overnight and wash with shampoo. Hair absorbs warm oils better, so heat up some oil before application.
Hemp oil nourishes and softens the skin, restores skin tone, removes toxins, has anti-inflammatory properties. Due to the high vitamin E content, the oil prevents premature aging, restores skin elasticity. It is recommended for dry skin, sensitive skin; it is anti-allergenic. This oil positively effects skin pH, moisturizes it, balances the amount of lipids. Reduces skin redness and irritation, heals wounds and strengthens the nails. It is therefore recommended for men after shaving.
Hemp oil is used to treat atopic dermatitis (eczema). The researchers, led by Dr. J. Callaway Finnish University studied the benefits of hemp seed oil for patients with atopic dermatitis and resulted that the oil significantly reduced skin dryness, itching, and overall improvement in the symptoms of the disease.
Hemp oil has a natural SPF 6 protection from UV rays, but allows the skin to absorb useful UV rays and absorb vitamin D supplements.
The oil can be used in mixtures or pure applied to the skin. Apply the oil on  damp skin for better and easier absorbation.

 

Quick contact