Macadamia oil

4,20 €

By buying this product you can collect up to 1 loyalty point. Your cart will total 1 point that can be converted into a voucher of 0,30 €.

More info

Komentarai

Macadamia integrifolia

Organic, Soil association sertificate

Origin: Australia

 

Macadamia oil contains palmitoleic acid, linoleic acids whose characteristics are similar to human skin oil (sebum). For this reason, Macadamia oil is so widely used in cosmetics; it does not leave unnatural feeling of fat. The oil is universal, suitable for both skin care and massages.

Benefit of Macadamia oil:

-   Treats inflammations;

-    Removes toxins;

-    Reduces small scars and promotes healing of wounds.

Macadamia oil easily absorbs into the skin, moisturizes it and smooth’s wrinkles. It is rich in protein and vitamin E.

Quick contact