St. John’s Wort phytol

St. John’s Wort phytol View larger

St. John’s Wort phytol

St. John's Wort oil is recommended for problematic, combined and oily skin. The oil contains strong anti-inflammatory effect, calms the nervous system, irritations, bruises, wounds, abrasions and sprains, and strengthens the capillaries and veins.

Data sheet

Origin: Germany

Lot: Hypericum perforatum


St. John's Wort fitolis, due to its unique chemical composition, has long been known as "the herb from 99 diseases”. This herb is successfully used both in medicine - treat bruises, stomach, intestinal and gynecological diseases, in cosmetics – sooth, calm the inflammatory of the skin, strengthen the capillaries.

St John‘s Wort oil or fitolis is classed as a macerated or infused oil. St john‘s wort flower is infused in sunflower oil and then removed, leaving the oil with some of the properties of the flower. The oil is red in color.

Uses:
- Recommended for problematic, combined and oily skin.
- Used to treat burned skin after the sunbathing; it reduces the temperature of the skin and suppresses redness.
-Strong anti-inflammatory effect.
-Calms nervous system, irritations, bruises, wounds, abrasions and sprains.
-Relieves arthritis, rheumatism and muscle pain .
-Strengthens the capillaries and veins.

St. John's Wort oil is often blended with calendula oil to enhance the healing of wounds and bruises.

Attention: St. John's Wort oil is phototoxic, it means, avoid direct sunlight for at least 12 hours.

Active ingredients St. Jonhs wort infused oil
Size 30, 50
Biocos academy stores
Vilnius
BIOCOS academy
Vytauto g. 6 08118 Vilnius Lithuania

Monday:  10:00-18:00

VI:  nedirba

VII:  nedirba

BIOCOS academy
Verkių g. 31C, Vilnius (Outlet Park) 09108 Vilnius Lithuania

Monday:  10:00-19:00

VI:  10:00-19:00

VII:  10:00-15:00

Kaunas
BIOCOS academy
Mosėdžio g. 7 (iš Žemaičių plento pusės) 48177 Kaunas Lithuania

Monday:  10:00-18:00

VI:  10:00-14:00

VII:  nedirba

Partners
We will be happy to answer any questions you may have