Macadamia oil

Macadamia oil

Macadamia oil treats inflammations, removes toxins, reduces small scars and promotes healing of wounds. This oil easily absorbs into the skin, moisturizes it and smooth’s wrinkles. The oil is universal, suitable for both skin care and massages.

Data sheet

Macadamia integrifolia

Organic, Soil association sertificate

Origin: Australia

 

Macadamia oil contains palmitoleic acid, linoleic acids whose characteristics are similar to human skin oil (sebum). For this reason, Macadamia oil is so widely used in cosmetics; it does not leave unnatural feeling of fat. The oil is universal, suitable for both skin care and massages.

Benefit of Macadamia oil:

-   Treats inflammations;

-    Removes toxins;

-    Reduces small scars and promotes healing of wounds.

Macadamia oil easily absorbs into the skin, moisturizes it and smooth’s wrinkles. It is rich in protein and vitamin E.

Active ingredients Makadamia oil, Vitamin E
Certificates Non-organic
Size 30, 50, 100
Kilmės šalis Australia
Biocos academy stores
Vilnius
BIOCOS academy
Vytauto g. 6 08118 Vilnius Lithuania

Monday:  10:00-18:00

VI:  nedirba

VII:  nedirba

BIOCOS academy
Verkių g. 31C, Vilnius (Outlet Park) 09108 Vilnius Lithuania

Monday:  10:00-19:00

VI:  10:00-19:00

VII:  10:00-15:00

Kaunas
BIOCOS academy
Mosėdžio g. 7 (iš Žemaičių plento pusės) 48177 Kaunas Lithuania

Monday:  10:00-18:00

VI:  10:00-14:00

VII:  nedirba

Partners
We will be happy to answer any questions you may have