Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

This aqueous liquid is obtained from coconut oil. This detergent is foamy and intensive moisturizer. Used in shampoos, bath foams, liquid hand soaps as a secondary liquid. Creates a pleasant feeling for skin and thickens cosmetics textures.

Data sheet

Cocamidopropyl Betaine - 30 % active aqueous liquid obtained from coconut oil. This detergent is foamy, intensive moisturizer. it can be used with other detergents, improves foaming and lessens effects of other aggressive detergent ingredients. Used in shampoos, bath foams, liquid hand soaps as a secondary liquid. Creates a pleasant silky feeling and thickens cosmetic texture.

Features:
- mild detergent;
- universal;
- thicken cosmetics;
- soluble in water. Recommended for 1-40 % of the samples.

Usage:
- Skin care products.
- Hair care products.
- Bath and body products.
- As a component of cleaning products.


Natural shampoo recipes, click here.

INCI : Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Biocos academy stores
Vilnius
BIOCOS academy
Vytauto g. 6 08118 Vilnius Lithuania

Monday:  10:00-18:00

VI:  nedirba

VII:  nedirba

BIOCOS academy
Verkių g. 31C, Vilnius (Outlet Park) 09108 Vilnius Lithuania

Monday:  10:00-19:00

VI:  10:00-19:00

VII:  10:00-15:00

Kaunas
BIOCOS academy
Mosėdžio g. 7 (iš Žemaičių plento pusės) 48177 Kaunas Lithuania

Monday:  10:00-18:00

VI:  10:00-14:00

VII:  nedirba

Partners
We will be happy to answer any questions you may have