Cocoa butter (bright)

1,40 €

No reward points for this product.

More info

Komentarai

10 gr./50 gr. / 100 gr.

Theobroma cacao.

 

The natives used the Cocoa to protect themselves from sun, to moisturize and nourish the skin. Today cocoa butter is used in cosmetics for its positive features on skin, as well as the stabilizing the texture of cosmetics’ products.

This cocoa butter is cold-pressed/unrefined from the cocoa beans and cleaned to a bright butter. It has a Soil Association Certificate.

 

Quick contact