Cetearyl alcohol emulsifying wax

0,80 €

No reward points for this product.

More info

ATSILIEPIMAI

Cetearyl alcohol - this is cetyl and stearyl alcohol blend. It is a little smoother than cetyl alcohol emulsifier, so it is often used for delicate formulas and baby cosmetics. Cetearyl alcohol is used as an emulsifier to improve viscosity and stability of the product.

Recommended for use in creams, lotions, cleansers and bath products, use 0-5% (max 40%) of emulsifier, soluble in 60-70 degrees.

Quick contact