Glyceryl Stearate emulsifying wax

No reward points for this product.

More info

ATSILIEPIMAI

Glyceryl stearate is created from glycerol and stearic acid esterification and supplemented with PEG100. Emulsifying wax is used in cosmetics to improve the stability of emulsions, increase the ability and to absorb additional ingredients such as essential oils and colors. Glyceryl stearate has a higher moisturizing properties, it is recommended as an additional emulsifier.

Used in creams, lotions, sprays, shampoos, conditioners and shower gels with other emulsifiers. 0-6% are recommended, in hair care cosmetics to 25%.

Quick contact