Coconut fracture (triglycerides)

4,40 €

By buying this product you can collect up to 2 loyalty points. Your cart will total 2 points that can be converted into a voucher of 0,60 €.

More info

ATSILIEPIMAI

INCI: Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride

Botanical name: Cocos nucifera

Method of production: pure fractionated coconut oil

Origin: Italy

Fractionated pure coconut oil (also known as triglycerides) is a lightweight, non-greasy, transparent, liquid oil, used in cosmetics, in oil stage with other oils. Fractionated coconut oi lis used to make creams, lotions, massage oils, hair care products recipes when you want very light texture, quickly absorbing, zero-fat feeling. Fractionated coconut oil is suitable with essential oils, because it helps the therapeutic properties of the oil to soak into the skin.

Usage: fractionated coconut oil can be used in the same proportions as other oils by prescription.

Quick contact