Sea buckhorn oil

3,20 €

No reward points for this product.

More info

ATSILIEPIMAI

Hippophae Rhamnoides

Origin: Lithuania

 

Sea Buckthorn oil is organic oil with Eco Agro certificate from Lithuanian organic farm.


Sea Buckthorn oil is used in medicine and for skin care. First healing properties of this oil are found in ancient Greek texts. Unable to believe the unique composition of sea buckthorn oil, people have developed various legends about it.

Sea buckthorn oil contains natural vitamins C and E, omega7 acids and beta carotene, also 6 kinds of vitamins, 22 fatty acids, 42 kinds of lipids, 36 kinds of flavonoids. Flavonoids help protect the body against cancer, heart disease and reduce inflammation. The oil also contains B1, B2, K and P vitamins, also other elements - iron, manganese, boron, silicon, magnesium and others. Sea buckthorn oil for its intense color gives the skin a soft tan effect.

This oil is an excellent antioxidant. It is medically proven that oil regenerates damaged skin cells and prevents premature aging. Sea buchhorn oil soothes irritations, skin rashes, reduces redness; it softens, nourishes and moisturizes the skin and gives it elasticity. Sea buckthorn oil is suitable for all skin types.

Sea buckthorn oil is used to treat burns (including sun), eczema, acne, psoriasis, seborrhea, cuts and scratches, cellulitis and scaly skin. It is suitable for wounds, acne treatment. The oil contains palmitoleino acid, which is found only in sea buckthorn and macadamia oils, protects skin from viruses and bacteria. This oil helps to regenerate skin tissue cells after chemotherapy and radiation treatment.


10% sea buckthorn oil in canola oil.

 

Quick contact