Jasmine absolute (5%)
Jasminum grandiflorum 5 % in jojoba oil
Jasmine oil is one of the most expensive essential oils in the world. Jasmine petals are picked by hand at night or very early in the morning before sunrise in order to get maximum yield.
Jasmine oil is known as the king of flowers, their scent is often associated with romance and love. Jasmine absolute is a strong aphrodisiac that create a romantic mood, stimulates libido and helps to relax. Its aroma is erse, romantic, exotic. Jasmine absolute is widely used in perfumery and men's and women's fine fragrances.
Jasmine absolute is an antidepressant that improves mood, helps to relax, and encourages optimism. The Oil improves brain function, reduces indifference. This oil helps to overcome premenstrual syndrome, regulates the cycle, helps to treat gynecological diseases, and stimulates milk production for lactating women.
Used in cosmetics: Increases skin's elasticity, reduces rashes, brightens and rejuvenates the skin. it is recommended for dry, sensitive skin.
Jasmine oil is used for baths and massages, scenting the rooms and for cosmetics.
Oil is not recommended at first 4 months of pregnancy.
Jasmine blends with: Bergamot, Frankincense, Geranium, Orange, Mandarin, Neroli, Ginger, Palmarosa, Rose, Rosewood and Sandalwood essential oils.