Jasmine oil is known as the king of flowers, their scent is often associated with romance and love. Jasmine absolute is a strong aphrodisiac that create a romantic mood and helps to relax. Its aroma is erse, romantic, exotic. The oil is used for aromatic baths and massages, cosmetics.
Carrot seed oil hydrates and tones the skin, reduces dermatitis and eczema, useful in treatment of skin cancer, promotes healthy skin and a natural tan, rejuvenates mature skin, reduces wrinkles and age spots formation, have antioxidant properties.